2023 North Florida USA Lacrosse Awards
ALL-AMERICANS
Adri Ferrara, Bartram Trail High School, 2023 Midfield
Ryann Frechette, Bartram Trail High School, 2024 Attack
Ava LaManna, Ponte Vedra High School, 2023 Goalie
Maeve O'neil, Episcopal School of Jacksonville, 2025 Attack
Madison Stevens, Bartram Trail High School, 2024 Goalie
Skylar St. John, St. Augustine High School, 2023 Midfield
Lily Toole, Ponte Vedra High School, 2024 Attack
ALL-ACADEMIC
Hannah Bittner, Episcopal School of Jacksonville, 2024 Defense
Kate Burhyte, Episcopal School of Jacksonville, 2023 Defense
Ryann Frechette, Bartram Trail High School, 2024 Attack
Peyton Morris, Bartram Trail High School, 2023 Midfield
Madison Stevens, Bartram Trail High School, 2024 Goalie
Kendal Weber, St. Augustine High School, 2023 Midfield
JACKIE PITTS
Peyton Morris, Bartram Trail High School, 2023 Midfield
COACH OF THE YEAR
Krista Crittenden, Episcopal School of Jacksonville
Adri Ferrara, Bartram Trail High School, 2023 Midfield
Ryann Frechette, Bartram Trail High School, 2024 Attack
Ava LaManna, Ponte Vedra High School, 2023 Goalie
Maeve O'neil, Episcopal School of Jacksonville, 2025 Attack
Madison Stevens, Bartram Trail High School, 2024 Goalie
Skylar St. John, St. Augustine High School, 2023 Midfield
Lily Toole, Ponte Vedra High School, 2024 Attack
ALL-ACADEMIC
Hannah Bittner, Episcopal School of Jacksonville, 2024 Defense
Kate Burhyte, Episcopal School of Jacksonville, 2023 Defense
Ryann Frechette, Bartram Trail High School, 2024 Attack
Peyton Morris, Bartram Trail High School, 2023 Midfield
Madison Stevens, Bartram Trail High School, 2024 Goalie
Kendal Weber, St. Augustine High School, 2023 Midfield
JACKIE PITTS
Peyton Morris, Bartram Trail High School, 2023 Midfield
COACH OF THE YEAR
Krista Crittenden, Episcopal School of Jacksonville
2023 FCGLCA Awards
ALL FIRST COAST
Kate Burhyte - Episcopal Kaylee Carolan - Wolfson Carsyn Christel - Creekside Ashley Cotter - Tocoi Creek Katie Cotter - St. Augustine Adrionna Ferrara - Bartram Trail Ryann Frechette - Bartram Trail Amelia Fuentes - Pedro Menendez Anna Giordano - Bolles Jillian LaBelle - Fleming Island Ava LaManna - Ponte Vedra Stella Lynch - Ponte Vedra Ruby Lynch - Ponte Vedra Seng Mai - Atlantic Coast Samantha Michlitsch - Bartram Trail Maeve O’neil - Episcopal Maddie Strubhar - Fletcher Ella Parker - Episcopal Skylar St. John - St. Augustine Madison Stevens - Bartram Trail Lily Toole - Ponte Vedra Kendal Weber - St. Augustine Logan Wiesler - Nease Kaitlyn WilliamsBartram Trail |
HONORABLE MENTION ALL FIRST COAST
Ava Allamon - Bartram Trail Emily Barnette - Bartram Trail Brooke Birkett - St. Augustine Natalie Charyak- Creekside Peyten Cree - Episcopal Reliza Ann Fitzpatrick - Sandalwood Victoria Lenoir - Nease Jenna Lewin - Ponte Vedra Elisabeth Lewis - Atlantic Coast Brooke McCoy - Episcopal Lilly Melograna - Episcopal Lily Mosser - Ponte Vedra Gabrielle Murray - Wolfson Lana Nelligan - Fletcher Chloe Perry - Fleming Island Sawyer Phillips - Mandarin Hannah McGuire - St. Augustine Emma Reed - Tocoi Creek Evelyn Surface - Bolles Hannah Toole - Ponte Vedra Haley Van Camp - Bartram Trail Cassidy vander Mark - Pedro Menendez |
ALL DISTRICT
Caroline Askew - Fletcher Georgia Avret - Bolles Hannah Bittner - Episcopal Mackenzie Danese - Mandarin Ashley Gray - Sandalwood Ella Hill - Tocoi Creek Tatum Hill - St. Joseph’s Hailey Josleyn - Creekside Jasmin Lockett - Atlantic Coast Katie Logan - Fleming Island Kaiah McKay - Pedro Menendez Avery Mendheim - Creekside Peyton Morris - Bartram Trail Marissa Myers - St. Augustine Carmen Palenik - Nease Savannah Payne - Bartram Trail Kaleigh States - Episcopal Neely Taylor - St. Augustine Emma Toole - Ponte Vedra Ella Parcell - Wolfson Alyssa Rosenfield - St. Augustine Aubrey Schmidt - Ponte Vedra Ava Wilkerson - Beachside Meghan Wohlgemuth - Bolles |
2022 North Florida USA Lacrosse Awards
ALL-AMERICANS
Maggie Bennett - 2022 Attack, Bartram Trail
Sofia Chepenik - 2022 Attack, Episcopal School of Jacksonville
Keeley Cleland - 2022 Midfield, Episcopal School of Jacksonville
Marina Dean - 2022 Midfield, Bartram Trail
Ryann Frechette - 2024 Attack, Bartram Trail
Madison Stevens - 2024 Goalie, Bartram Trail
Anna Taraboletti - 2023 Midfield, Ponte Vedra
ALL-ACADEMIC
Kate Burhyte - 2023 Defense, Episcopal School of Jackosonville
Marina Dean - 2022 Midfield, Bartram Trail
Isabelle Difato - 2022 Midfield, Bartram Trail
Lily Darnell - 2023 Midfield, Ponte Vedra
Sarah James - 2023 Defense, Ponte Vedra
Leyton Payne - 2022 Attack, Bartram Trail
Laura Pittman - 2022 Goalie, Fleming Island
JACKIE PITTS
Sofia Chepenik - 2022 Attack, Episcopal School of Jacksonville
COACH OF THE YEAR
Meghan Jackowiak - Bartram Trail
2022 FCGLCA Awards
2022 FCGLCA ALL FIRST COAST
MAGGIE BENNETT BARTRAM TRAIL KATE BURHYTE EPISCOPAL KEELEY CLELAND EPISCOPAL SOFIA CHEPENIK EPISCOPAL CARSYN CHRISTEL CREEKSIDE KATIE COTTER ST. AUGUSTINE LILY DARNELL PONTE VEDRA MARINA DEAN BARTRAM TRAIL ISABELLE DIFATO BARTRAM TRAIL RYAN FRECHETTE BARTRAM TRAIL ANNA GIORDANO BOLLES HANNAH HIZEY CREEKSIDE AVA LAMANNA PONTE VEDRA MAEVE ONEIL EPISCOPAL SKYLER ST. JOHN ST. AUGUSTINE MADISON STEVENS BARTRAM TRAIL MADISON STRUBBER FLETCHER ANA TARABOLETTI PNTE VEDRA Cassidy vanderMark PEDRO MENENDEZ |
2022 FCGLCA HONORABLE MENTION ALL FIRST COAST
CAROLINE CAVENDISH EPISCOPAL KEILY DAVIS FLETCHER AUBRIE DEAN BARTRAM TRAIL ALLISON FIFIELD NEASE AMELIA FUENTES PEDRO MENENDEZ JILLIAN LABELLE FLEMING ISLAND JAH’NIYAH LYS BARTRAM TRAIL BROOKE MANGHISI CREEKSIDE LILY MOSSER PONTE VEDRA ELLA PARKER EPISCOPAL OLIVIA PARKER EPISCOPAL LEYTON PAYNE BARTRAM TRAIL EMILY ROBERTS BARTRAM TRAIL LILY TOOLE PONTE VEDRA KENDAL WEBER ST. AUGUSTINE MADISON WOTIZ BOLLES |
2022 FCGLCA ALL DISTRICT
SOPHIA BAILEY EPISCOPAL NATALIE CHARYAK CREEKSIDE GRACE GARCIA ATLANTIC COAST RACHEL HIPP CREEKSIDE SARAH JAMES PONTE VEDRA STELLA LYNCH PONTE VEDRA LYNDI MEADE ST. AUGUSTINE LILLY MELOGRANNA EPISCOPAL SAM MICHLITSCH BARTRAM TRAIL LUCY NICOL FLETCHER LIBBY PITTMAN FLEMING ISLAND RAINA RICHARD PEDRO MENENDEZ JERICA BARRIERA-RIVERA NEASE NEELY TAYLOR ST. AUGUSTINE MEGHAN WOHLGEMUTH BOLLES |
2021 North Florida US Lacrosse Awards
JACKIE PITTS
Margaret Dethloff 2021 Bartram Trail Defense
ALL ACADEMIC
Marina Dean 2022 Bartram Trail Midfield
Isabelle Difato 2022 Bartram Trail Midfield
Knox Greene 2021 Episcopal Midfield
Winnie Pajcic 2021 Episcopal Defense
Sydney Ott 2021 Nease Attack
Trish Balser 2021 Ponte Vedra Midfield
Megan Rolison 2021 Ponte Vedra Midfield
ALL AMERICAN
Margaret Dethloff 2021 Bartram Trail Defense
Ryann Frechette 2024 Bartram Trail Attack
Sofia Chepenik 2022 Episcopal Attack
Keeley Cleland 2022 Episcopal Midfield
Katie Kornacki 2021 Flagler Palm Coast Midfield
Sami Lowinger 2021 Ponte Vedra Attack
Pierson Schuchart 2021 Ponte Vedra Midfield
Margaret Dethloff 2021 Bartram Trail Defense
ALL ACADEMIC
Marina Dean 2022 Bartram Trail Midfield
Isabelle Difato 2022 Bartram Trail Midfield
Knox Greene 2021 Episcopal Midfield
Winnie Pajcic 2021 Episcopal Defense
Sydney Ott 2021 Nease Attack
Trish Balser 2021 Ponte Vedra Midfield
Megan Rolison 2021 Ponte Vedra Midfield
ALL AMERICAN
Margaret Dethloff 2021 Bartram Trail Defense
Ryann Frechette 2024 Bartram Trail Attack
Sofia Chepenik 2022 Episcopal Attack
Keeley Cleland 2022 Episcopal Midfield
Katie Kornacki 2021 Flagler Palm Coast Midfield
Sami Lowinger 2021 Ponte Vedra Attack
Pierson Schuchart 2021 Ponte Vedra Midfield
2021 FCGLCA AWARDS
2021 FCGLCA AWARDS
ALL FIRST COAST
Keeley Cleland - Episcopal
Sofia Chepenik - Episcopal
Carsyn Christel - Creekside
Ciara Cotter - Nease
Marina Dean - Bartram Trail
Margaret Dethloff - Bartram Trail
Izzy Difato - Bartram Trail
Ryann Frechette - Bartram Trail
Sarah Hutchinson - Fletcher
Katie Kornacki - Flagler Palm Coast
Eliza Lewin - Ponte Vedra
Sami Lowinger - Ponte Vedra
Isabella Marx - Fleming Island
Pierson Schuchart - Ponte Vedra
Shannon Stack - St. Augustine
Katie Stoudt - Ponte Vedra
HONORABLE MENTION ALL FIRST COAST
Gracie Alvarez - St. Augustine
Tori Balser - Ponte Vedra
Maggie Bennett - Bartram Trail
Kaylee Carolan - Wolfson
Fiona Content - St. Augustine
Kenzie Conway - Ponte Vedra
Keily Davis - Fletcher
Aubrie Dean - Bartram Trail
Knox Greene - Episcopal
McKenna Johnston - Atlantic Coast
Jillian Labelle - Fleming Island
Mallory Marsh - Creekside
Madison Miller - Nease
Melissa Mucollari - Nease
Olivia Parker - Episcopal
Raina Richard - Pedro Menendez
Maddie Stevens - Bartram Trail
Anna Taraboletti - Ponte Vedra
Kylie Terrell - Flagler Palm Coast
ALL DISTRICT
Mia Black - Creekside
Mia Carter - Episcopal
Katie Cotter - Nease
Amber Fuentes - Pedro Menendez
Summer Knight - Fleming Island
Jah'niyah Lys - Bartram Trail
Hannah McGuire - Flagler Palm Coast
Winnie Pajcie - Episcopal
Sullivan Parker - Sandalwood
Courtney Rausch - Ponte Vedra
Emily Roberts - Bartram Trail
Taylor Rocha - Ponte Vedra
Karina Santiago - Atlantic Coast
Maddie Strubber - Fletcher
Kendall Weber - St. Augustine
Kaili Wery - Wolfson
Meghan Wohlgemuth - Bolles
ALL FIRST COAST
Keeley Cleland - Episcopal
Sofia Chepenik - Episcopal
Carsyn Christel - Creekside
Ciara Cotter - Nease
Marina Dean - Bartram Trail
Margaret Dethloff - Bartram Trail
Izzy Difato - Bartram Trail
Ryann Frechette - Bartram Trail
Sarah Hutchinson - Fletcher
Katie Kornacki - Flagler Palm Coast
Eliza Lewin - Ponte Vedra
Sami Lowinger - Ponte Vedra
Isabella Marx - Fleming Island
Pierson Schuchart - Ponte Vedra
Shannon Stack - St. Augustine
Katie Stoudt - Ponte Vedra
HONORABLE MENTION ALL FIRST COAST
Gracie Alvarez - St. Augustine
Tori Balser - Ponte Vedra
Maggie Bennett - Bartram Trail
Kaylee Carolan - Wolfson
Fiona Content - St. Augustine
Kenzie Conway - Ponte Vedra
Keily Davis - Fletcher
Aubrie Dean - Bartram Trail
Knox Greene - Episcopal
McKenna Johnston - Atlantic Coast
Jillian Labelle - Fleming Island
Mallory Marsh - Creekside
Madison Miller - Nease
Melissa Mucollari - Nease
Olivia Parker - Episcopal
Raina Richard - Pedro Menendez
Maddie Stevens - Bartram Trail
Anna Taraboletti - Ponte Vedra
Kylie Terrell - Flagler Palm Coast
ALL DISTRICT
Mia Black - Creekside
Mia Carter - Episcopal
Katie Cotter - Nease
Amber Fuentes - Pedro Menendez
Summer Knight - Fleming Island
Jah'niyah Lys - Bartram Trail
Hannah McGuire - Flagler Palm Coast
Winnie Pajcie - Episcopal
Sullivan Parker - Sandalwood
Courtney Rausch - Ponte Vedra
Emily Roberts - Bartram Trail
Taylor Rocha - Ponte Vedra
Karina Santiago - Atlantic Coast
Maddie Strubber - Fletcher
Kendall Weber - St. Augustine
Kaili Wery - Wolfson
Meghan Wohlgemuth - Bolles
2020 FCGLCA AWARDS
US Lacrosse has cancelled all the US Lacrosse yearly awards including All American and All Academic.